Return to Administration

Committee

All members of the Committee are voted into position at the “Annual General Meeting”, which is held at Townsend Church of England School at 16:30 on the third Wednesday in November each year.

Hon. President Mr Stuart Storey
Hon. Vice Presidents Mr I. Burrows
Ms S. Doyle
Miss S. Gamester
Mr K. Chivers
Miss S. Thompson
Mr B. Winter
Mr S. Lowe
Mr C. Bajak
Mr I. Roberts
Mr Gwyneth
Miss I. Peaty
Mr J. Rich
Mrs V. Heath
Mr D. Burgoyne
Mr I. Graham
Mrs D. Keenleyside
Mrs A. Tizzard
Mr D. G. Pugh
Hon. Chair Mr David G. Pugh Townsend Church of England School
Hon. Secretary Mr Ian Graham Townsend Church of England School
Hon. Officials Secretary HCAAA UKA
Hon. Track & Field Secretary Mr A. Cracknell &
Mr D. Keenleyside
Sandringham School
Hon. League Secretary
Areas A & B
Mrs D. Keenleyside
Hon. Cross Country Secretary Mr S. Murphy St Columbas College
Hon. Combined Events Secretary Ms L. Spendiff The Royal Masonic School (Girls)
Hon. Primary Liaison Officer Mr D. Burgoyne
Hon. Track & Field Cup Mr S. Lowe Haberdasher Boys School
Hon. Treasurer Mr I. Graham (Acting) Townsend Church of England School
Hon. Auditor Ms K. Brooks Townsend Church of England School
Web Site Manager Mr David G. Pugh (Temp) Townsend Church of England School
Social Media Manager Ms N. Mountford Katherine Warington School
Ex Officio Officers Ms S. Edwards Hitchin Girls School
Mr R. Mellor Adyefield School
Mr T. Marshall Aldwickbury School
Ms L. Fernes Queenswood School
Ms N. Cameron Bishops Hatfield School
ESAA Track & Field and Cross Country Team Managers Mr C. Bajak Hitchin School
Mr T. Marshall Aldwickbury School
Ms L. Fernes Queenswood School
Ms J. C. Prendergast Haberdasher Girls School
Ms A. Williams Haberdashers Girls School
Ms C. Amos Hemel Hempstead School
Mr T.  Saunders Richard Hale School
Mr B. Walters Richard Hale School
Miss E. Bevan Hemel Hempstead School
Mr D. Choosey Cheshunt School
Mr S. Smith Knights Templar School
Mr R. Williams Haileybury School
Ms S. Shaylam Abbots Hill School